Film Critics Circle of Australia Awards

2016

Aaron Pedersen - Goldstone
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award for Best Actor

2014

Essie Davis - The Babadook
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Actress

Mia Wasikowska - Tracks
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Actress

2013

Rose Byrne - The Turning
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award for Best Actress in a Supporting Role

Kim Mordaunt - The Rocket
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Director

Kim Mordaunt - The Rocket
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Script

Aaron Pedersen - Mystery Road
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award for Best Actor

2012

Rebecca Gibney - Mental
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award for Best Actress in a Supporting Role

Jessica Mauboy - The Sapphires
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress in a Supporting Role

Lily Sullivan - Mental
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Performance by a Young Actor

Peter Templeman - Not Suitable For Children
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Director

2011

Essie DavisBurning Man
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Actress – Supporting Role

Daniel NettheimThe Hunter
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Director

Daniel HenshallSnowtown
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award for Best Actor – Leading Role

2010

Essie DavisSouth Solitary
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award for Best Actress – Supporting Role

Ryan KwantenRed Hill
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Actor – Leading Role

Claire McCarthyThe Waiting City
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Film

Claire McCarthyThe Waiting City
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Director

Claire McCarthyThe Waiting City
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Screenplay

2009

Robert ConnollyBalibo
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Director

Robert ConnollyBalibo
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Screenplay

Damon GameauBalibo
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Supporting Actor – Male

Anthony LaPagliaBalibo
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award for Best Actor – Male

2008

William McInnesUnfinished Sky
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award for Best Actor

2007

Tony AyresThe Home Song Stories
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award for Best Screenplay

Tony AyresThe Home Song Stories
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Director

Robert ConnollyBalibo
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Film

Kim FarrantNaked on the Inside
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Short Documentary

Dee McLachlanThe Jammed
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Film

Dee McLachlanThe Jammed
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Director

Dee McLachlanThe Jammed
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Screenplay

Kim MordauntBomb Harvest
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Feature Documentary

Matthew SavilleNoise
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award for Best Director

Matthew SavilleNoise
Film Critics Circle of Australia Award nomination for Best Screenplay

© RGM Artists 2012 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

Site By MAXCO