ADG Awards

2017

Daina Reid
The Michael Carson Award

Sian Davies - Nowehere Boys – The Trouble With Ben (Series 3, Episode 7)
Esben Storm Award nomination for Best Direction in a Childrens TV or SVOD Drama

Rowan Woods - Rake (Series 4, Episode 6)
ADG Award nomination for Best Direction in a TV or SVOD Drama Series

Rober Connolly - Barracuda
ADG Award nomination for Best Direction in a TV or SVOD Mini Series

Christiaan Van Vuuren and Connor Van Vuuren - Soul Mates (Series 2, Episode 4)
ADG Award nomination for Best Direction in a TV or SVOD Comedy Program

Matthew Saville - Please Like Me – Burrito Bowl (Series 4, Episode 5)
ADG Award for Best Direction in a TV or SVOD Comedy Program

2016

Corrie Chen - Reg Makes Contact
ADG Award nomination for Best Short Film

Brooke Goldfinch - Red Rover
ADG Award nomination for Best Short Film

Sian Davies - The Ex PM / Ep 2
ADG Award nomination for Best TV Comedy

Daina Reid - Ready For This / Ep4
ADG Award for Best Childrens TV Drama

Peter Salmon - The Beautiful Lie / Ep 6
ADG Award nomination for Best TV Mini Series

2015

Robert Connolly - Paper Planes
ADG Award for Best Feature Film

Kate Dennis - Secrets & Lies
ADG Award nomination for Best TV Mini Series

Craig Irvin - Nowhere Boys
ADG Award for Best TV Childrens Program

Matthew Saville - Felony
ADG Award nomination for Best Feature Film

Matthew Saville - Please Like Me
ADG Award for Best TV Comedy

Ian Watson - Anzac Girls
ADG Award nomination for Best TV Mini Series

Rowan Woods - Rake
ADG Award nomination for TV Drama Series

2014

Rebecca Barry - I Am A Girl
ADG Award nomination for Best Documentary Feature

Corrie Chen - Suicide & Me
ADG Award for Best Documentary Stand-Alone

Lucy Gaffy - The Fence
ADG Award nomination for Best Short Film

Tori Garrett - The Time of our Lives
ADG Award nomination for Best TV Drama Series

Erin Good - The Wonderful
ADG Award nomination for Best Short Film

Craig James Irvin - Nowhere Boys
ADG Award nomination for Best TV Children’s

Kim Mordaunt - The Rocket
ADG Award for Best Feature Film

Daniel Nettheim - Dance Academy
ADG Award for Best TV Children’s

Daniel Nettheim - Mr and Mrs Murder
ADG Award nomination for Best TV Comedy

Daina Reid - Paper Giants: Magazine Wars
ADG Award nomination for Best TV Mini Series

Matthew Saville - Please Like Me
ADG Award for Best TV Comedy

Rowan Woods - The Broken Shore
ADG Award for Best Telemovie

2013

Robert Connolly - Underground: The Julian Assange Story
ADG Award nomination for Best Telemovie

Lynn-Maree Danzey - Dance Academy
ADG Award nomination for Best Direction in a Children’s TV Program

Kate Dennis - Rake
ADG Award nomination for Best TV Drama Series

Catriona McKenzie - Redfern Now
ADG Award nomination for Best TV Drama Series

Daniel Nettheim - Dance Academy
ADG Award for Best Direction in a Children’s TV Program

Daina Reid - Howzat! Kerry Packer’s War
ADG Award nomination for Best TV Mini Series

Christiaan Van Vuuren - Bondi Hipsters
ADG Award for Best Original Online

Christiaan Van Vuuren - Sick!
ADG Award nomination for Best TV Comedy

Connor Van Vuuren - Sick!
ADG Award nomination for Best TV Comedy

Connor Van Vuuren - Bondi Hipsters
ADG Award for Best Original Online

Ian Watson - Underbelly Badness
ADG Award nomination for Best TV Mini Series

2012

Corrie ChenWonder Boy
ADG Award nomination for Best Student Film

Rhys GrahamSongs of Freedom
ADG Award nomination for Best Documentary Feature

Craig IrvinTethered
ADG Award nomination for Best Direction in a Short Film

Chris LilleyAngry Boys
ADG Award for Best Direction in a Television Comedy

Ashlee PageThe Kiss
ADG Award for Best Direction in a Short Film

Matthew SavilleCloudstreet
ADG Award for Best Direction in a TV Mini Series

Matthew SavilleThe Slap, Episode 3
ADG Award for Best Direction in a TV Drama Series

2010

Robert ConnollyBalibo
ADG Award nomination for Best Feature Film

Lynn-Marie DanzeyAll Saints: The Waiting Game
ADG Award nomination for Best Television Drama Series

Lucy GaffyThe Lovesong of Iskra Prufrock
ADG Award nomination for Best Student

Claire McCarthyThe Waiting City
ADG Award nomination for Best Feature Film

Daniel NettheimRush: Armoured Car
ADG Award nomination for Best Television Drama Series

2009

Tony AyresSaved
ADG Award for Best Telemovie

Brendan MaherDirt Game: Down Among the Dead Men
ADG Award for Best TV Mini Series

Ian WatsonCarla Cametti PD: Episode 1 To Have and To Hold
ADG Award nomination for Best TV Mini Series

Rowan WoodsThree Acts of Murder
ADG Award nomination for Best Telemovie

2008

Lynn-Maree DanzeyAll Saints - Episode 421: Caught in a Trap
ADG Award nomination for Best Direction in a TV Drama Series

2007

Darren AshtonRazzle Dazzle
ADG Award nomination for Outstanding Achievement in Feature Film

Tony AyresThe Home Song Stories
ADG Award nomination for Finders Screening

Kate DennisLove My Way - Cars Without Brakes
ADG Award nomination for Best Series (Periodical)

Dee McLachlanThe Jammed
ADG Award nomination for Finders Screening

Kim MordauntBomb Harvest
ADG Award nomination for Stand Alone

Cherie NowlanClubland
ADG Award nomination for Outstanding Achievement in Feature Film

Matthew SavilleNoise
ADG Award for Outstanding Achievement in Feature Film

Matthew SavilleThe King
ADG Award nomination for Best Telemovie

Ian WatsonTripping Over - Episode 6
ADG Award for Best Series (Periodical)

© RGM Artists 2012 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

Site By MAXCO